Skip to main content
musikprotokoll Slice 2013

 

Termine

 

23. September 2013

23.09., 20:00 | KlangTheater Wien | sonic blue. Die Entstehung einer Komposition. | Susanna Niedermayr

26. September 2013

26.09., 23:00 | Ex-Zollamt/Explosiv | Broken Heart Collector | Broken Heart Collector

3. October 2013

03.10., 10:00 - 18:00 | Murinsel | sonic blue /Installation | Angélica Castelló
03.10., 10:00 - 18:00 | GrazMuseum | metamusic /Installation | alien productions
03.10., 15:00 - 05.10., 15:00 | St. Andrä-Kirche | Ex Machina Dei | Robert Lepenik, Winfried Ritsch
03.10., 17:10 | GrazMuseum | Ö1-Kulturjournal & Spielräume | Anna Soucek, Rainer Elstner
03.10., 18:00 | Schloßbergbahn | metamusic /Opening | alien productions
03.10., 19:30 | Dom im Berg | Virus #3 für Orchester | Elisabeth Schimana
03.10., 19:30 | Dom im Berg | Encore 1 | Patrick Hahn
03.10., 20:30 | Schloßbergliftstollen | In The End It Is All About Me | Heimo Lattner, Werner Dafeldecker, Judith Laub, Angelika Sautter
03.10., 21:30 | Dom im Berg | EJECTER 1-3 | Patrick Pulsinger
03.10., 23:00 | Ex-Zollamt/Explosiv | Ab Hinc /Loibner /Bruckmayr | Opcion aka Ab Hinc, Bernhard Loibner, Didi Bruckmayr

4. October 2013

04.10., 10:00 - 18:00 | GrazMuseum | metamusic /Installation | alien productions
04.10., 10:00 - 18:00 | Murinsel | sonic blue /Installation | Angélica Castelló
04.10., 18:00 | Murinsel | Kunst im Anthropozoikum | alien productions, Oliver Baurhenn, Angélica Castelló, Daniel Lercher, Winfried Ritsch
04.10., 19:30 | AK Kammersaal | Streichtrio op.20, 3.Satz (Fragment) | Anton Webern, Trio Zebra
04.10., 19:30 | AK Kammersaal | The Tree of Heaven | Miroslav Srnka, Trio Zebra
04.10., 19:30 | AK Kammersaal | Satz für Streichtrio op. post. | Anton Webern, Trio Zebra
04.10., 19:30 | AK Kammersaal | Zebra – Trio | Friedrich Cerha, Trio Zebra
04.10., 19:30 | AK Kammersaal | Cloud Trio | Kaia Saariaho, Trio Zebra
04.10., 21:00 | AK Kammersaal | Aquaeductio | Antonin Servière, Klangforum Wien
04.10., 21:00 | AK Kammersaal | Fired-up für Ensemble | Vito Zuraj, Klangforum Wien
04.10., 21:00 | AK Kammersaal | Grain | Pasquale Corrado, Klangforum Wien
04.10., 21:00 | AK Kammersaal | Xylographies für großes Ensemble | Evis Sammoutis, Klangforum Wien
04.10., 21:00 | AK Kammersaal | Metallomorfosi | Franco Venturini, Klangforum Wien
04.10., 21:00 | AK Kammersaal | Encore 2 | Patrick Hahn
04.10., 21:00 | AK Kammersaal | Abîme apogée | Aurélien Dumont, Klangforum Wien
04.10., 23:00 | generalmusikdirektion | innode | Bernhard Breuer, Steven Hess, Stefan Németh, Alfred Reiter

5. October 2013

05.10., 10:00 - 18:00 | Murinsel | sonic blue /Installation | Angélica Castelló
05.10., 10:00 - 18:00 | GrazMuseum | metamusic /Installation | alien productions
05.10., 10:05 | Murinsel | Ö1-Klassiktreffpunkt | Ernst Kovacic, Katharina Klement, Patrick Hahn, Friedrich Cerha, Renate Burtscher
05.10., 15:00 | Schloßbergbahn | Environmental Auditors | Agnes Hvizdalek, Daniel Lercher, Danielle Dahl, Rosi Rehformen, Rudolf Terland Bjørnerem, Vinzenz Schwab, Simon Daniel Tegnander, Nasra Ali Omar
05.10., 18:00 | GrazMuseum | metamusic | alien productions
05.10., 19:30 | AK Kammersaal | blanks | Katharina Klement, Doris Schmid, ensemble recherche
05.10., 19:30 | AK Kammersaal | Quasi – Palindrom III | Frederik Neyrinck, SCHOLA Heidelberg
05.10., 19:30 | AK Kammersaal | Encore 3 | Patrick Hahn
05.10., 19:30 | AK Kammersaal | Blutige Erinnerungen | Karen Sabaghi, SCHOLA Heidelberg
05.10., 19:30 | AK Kammersaal | otobako | Yukiko Watanabe, SCHOLA Heidelberg
05.10., 19:30 | AK Kammersaal | Erika married the Eiffel Tower | Alwynne Pritchard, ensemble recherche
05.10., 19:30 | AK Kammersaal | epic abrasion | Malin Bång, ensemble recherche
05.10., 19:30 | Orpheum | Kredit | Daniel Kötter, Hannes Seidl
05.10., 19:30 | AK Kammersaal | a lia nolia | Yulan Yu, SCHOLA Heidelberg
05.10., 19:30 | AK Kammersaal | Schwelle | Javier Quislant, SCHOLA Heidelberg
05.10., 19:30 | AK Kammersaal | Towards o | Sukju Na, SCHOLA Heidelberg
05.10., 19:30 | AK Kammersaal | who | Suha Sung, SCHOLA Heidelberg
05.10., 19:30 | AK Kammersaal | Flowersongs | Hans Abrahamsen, ensemble recherche
05.10., 23:00 | generalmusikdirektion | No Business for Dogs | Bernhard Breuer, Steven Hess, Juun, Alfred Reiter

6. October 2013

06.10., 10:00 - 18:00 | GrazMuseum | metamusic /Installation | alien productions
06.10., 10:00 - 18:00 | Murinsel | sonic blue /Installation | Angélica Castelló
06.10., 18:00 | esc medien kunst labor | Inevitably, Here. | Liu Pei-Wen
06.10., 19:30 | Orpheum | Kredit | Daniel Kötter, Hannes Seidl
06.10., 21:00 | Murinsel | sonic blue /Reisebericht | Susanna Niedermayr
06.10., 21:30 | Kunsthaus Graz – Space04 | sonic blue | Angélica Castelló
06.10., 22:30 | Kunsthaus Graz – Space04 | Encore 4 | Patrick Hahn
06.10., 23:00 | Kunsthaus Graz – Space04 | Personal Soundscapes | Soundscaperinnen, Soundscaper, Volkmar Klien

10. October 2013

10.10., 23:00 | Ex-Zollamt/Explosiv | Mecanation & The Striggles | Mecanation, The Striggles

12. October 2013

12.10., 20:00 | MUMUTH | Asteroid 62 | Dmitri Kourliandski

23. October 2013

23.10., 16:00 | Old Mack Quarters, Tromso | Environmental Auditors - Tromsø | Agnes Hvizdalek, Daniel Lercher, Danielle Dahl, Rosi Rehformen, Rudolf Terland Bjørnerem, Vinzenz Schwab, Simon Daniel Tegnander, Nasra Ali Omar