Netzwerke, Gosheven

SHAPE

Sound, Heterogeneous Art and Performance in Europe.


Discover musikprotokoll projects that have been created within the framework of our network SHAPE.

2024

musikprotokoll @ ARTikulationen ʼ24
2024
SHAPE 2024
2024

2023

forest floodlights
Franziska Thurner, Abby Lee Tee & Manja Ristić
2023
disposable instruments – reuse
noid, Anthea Caddy, Elisabeth Flunger
2023
musikprotokoll - ARTikulationen 2023
Sandeep Bhagwati, Liza Lim, Karen Power & Christa Brüstle
2023
roaming – Scores, Sketches, Listening Stations
Katharina Klement
2023
ātamōn – a life unit
Amina Hocine
2023
SELTSAMEN /Graz
Thea Soti, Christine Schörkhuber, Verena Dürr
2023
Heinali
Heinali
2023
Island no.16 - Memories of Future Landscapes
SABIWA & Nathan L.
2023
Robert Schwarz
Robert Schwarz
2023

2022

Spacial Adventures
Isabella Forciniti / Katarina Gryvul / Aho Ssan
2022
Sonic Exegesis
Yara Mekawei, Ulla Rauter und Hui Ye
2022
Zbigniew Chojnacki
Zbigniew Chojnacki
2022
Everything tends towards chaos and order
Aleksandra Słyż
2022
SELTSAMEN
Thea Soti, Christine Schörkhuber, Verena Dürr
2022

2021

Wander-E-ars
Pak Yan Lau
2021
Serviettenfalte
Foldable Sounds Collective
2021
A La Orilla (On the edge)
Félix Blume
2021
By Absence
KMRU / MARKUS HECKMANN
2021
Echo
Nona Inescu
2021
Nomadic Crossings Between Art and Research
Isabel Mundry, Natasha Barrett, Deniz Peters, ...
2021
Nomadic Dome
Hüma Utku / KMRU / Gischt
2021
Sulla Pelle
Valentina Magaletti & Julian Sartorius
2021

2020

Denoising: musikprotokoll
Richard Eigner
2020
ROTOЯ
NO1 - Mathias Lenz / Patrik Lechner / Peter Kutin
2020
Hidden Dome
Aloïs Yang & Andreas Trobollowitsch / Rojin Sharafi / Thomas Grill
2020
The Hidden Environment
Simina Oprescu
2020
Blade's Return
Rrill Bell
2020
Waterskin
Rojin Sharafi & Arash Akbari
2020

2018

Tomoko Sauvage
Tomoko Sauvage
2018
Gosheven
Gosheven
2018
Fred Frith & Bérangère Maximin
Fred Frith & Bérangère Maximin
2018
Palimpsest
Kathy Hinde & Daniel Skoglund
2018

2017

Anna Meredith
Anna Meredith (GB)und Band
2017
composedconfusion
Andreas Trobollowitsch (AT)
2017
Thomas Ankersmit
Thomas Ankersmit
2017

2016

Andi Stecher
Katharina Ernst (AT), Andi Stecher (AT), Antti Virtaranta (FI/US)
2016
Susanna Gartmayer / Brigitta Bödenauer
Susanna Gartmayer / Brigitta Bödenauer (AT)
2016
Gil Delindro
Gil Delindro (PT)
2016
L’Ocelle Mare
L’Ocelle Mare (FR)
2016

2015

The International Nothing
Kai Fagaschinski (DE) & Michael Thieke (DE)
2015
Dolomite Dub
Ulrich Troyer (AT), Susanna Gartmayer (AT), Jürgen Berlakovich (AT)
2015
Pure Elektronik
Dieter Kaufmann (AT), Wolfgang Musil (AT), Vinzenz Schwab (AT), Dieter Feichtner (AT), Katharina Klement (AT), Gottfried Martin (AT), Günther Rabl (AT), Helmut Dencker (AT), Andrzej Dobrowolski (PL/AT), Klaus Hollinetz (AT), Heinz Hönig (AT), u.a.
2015
Reshaping Club Music
Assimilation Process (DE), Pasajera Oscura (AT), Ketev (DE), Lorenzo Senni (IT)
2015
Nigredo
Marco Donnarumma (IT) in Zusammenarbeit mit Marije Baalman (NL)
2015
Hildur Guðnadóttir
Hildur Guðnadóttir (IS)
2015