Termine

Saturday, 4. October 2008

19:30 | Grazer Congress, Stefaniensaal | monadologie I | Bernhard Lang, Georg Glasl, RSO Wien, Pascal Rophé
19:30 | Grazer Congress, Stefaniensaal | Konzert für Klavier und Orchester | Beat Furrer, Nicolas Hodges, RSO Wien, Pascal Rophé
19:30 | Grazer Congress, Stefaniensaal | Time Stretch | Bruno Mantovani, RSO Wien, Pascal Rophé

Thursday, 9. October 2008

10:00 to 18:00 | ESC im Labor | lost spaces | Sebastian Meissner, Serhat Karakayali
18:00 | ESC im Labor | ECAS /Präsentation | Susanna Niedermayr, Martyn Reed, Oliver Baurhenn
19:30 | Generalmusikdirektion | komposisjoner | Pål Asle Pettersen
21:00 | Generalmusikdirektion | it's a small world | frufru
22:00 | Generalmusikdirektion | Kitchen Four | Nils Henrik Asheim, Kitchen Orchestra
23:00 | Generalmusikdirektion | The Opposite of Art/The Art of Opposites | Jorge Sánchez-Chiong, Alexander J. Eberhard

Friday, 10. October 2008

10:00 to 18:00 | ESC im Labor | lost spaces | Sebastian Meissner, Serhat Karakayali
18:00 | Minoriten Cafe | ... as seen from the middle of east... | Susanna Niedermayr, Sebastian Meissner
19:30 | Minoritensaal | Schöne Worte | Bernhard Gander, Trio Eis, Hsin-Huei Huang
19:30 | Minoritensaal | Wie der Wind es trägt | Stefano Scodanibbio, Trio Eis
19:30 | Minoritensaal | On a Clear Day | Matthias Pintscher, Hsin-Huei Huang
19:30 | Minoritensaal | Trauben | Enno Poppe, Trio Eis, Hsin-Huei Huang
19:30 | Minoritensaal | Duo für Violine und Klavier | Rebecca Saunders, Trio Eis, Hsin-Huei Huang
22:00 | Minoritensaal | Dialog mit Mugam | Rena Gely, ensemble sidare, Ensemble Unitedberlin
22:00 | Minoritensaal | Madih | Samir Odeh-Tamimi, ensemble sidare, Ensemble Unitedberlin
22:00 | Minoritensaal | Skelet | Vinko Globokar, ensemble sidare, Ensemble Unitedberlin
22:00 | Minoritensaal | Innere Ferne | Karim Haddad, ensemble sidare, Ensemble Unitedberlin
22:00 | Minoritensaal | Le contredesir | Saed Haddad, ensemble sidare, Ensemble Unitedberlin
22:00 | Minoritensaal | Kmatim | Yoav Pasovsky, Ensemble Unitedberlin, ensemble sidare

Saturday, 11. October 2008

10:00 to 18:00 | ESC im Labor | lost spaces | Sebastian Meissner, Serhat Karakayali
10:00 | Murufer | Sand Island | Natasha Barrett
19:00 | Schlossbergstollen | Under the Sea Floor | Natasha Barrett
19:30 | Dom im Berg | Gomberg II | Franz Hautzinger
21:00 | Dom im Berg | V-Trike | Bernhard Lang
22:00 | Dom im Berg | Los Glissandinos /AMM and Burkhard Stangl | Los Glissandinos, Burkhard Stangl, John Tilbury

Saturday, 11. October 2008 to Sunday, 12. October 2008

19:00 to 00:00 | Schlossbergstollen | Kongsberg Silver Mines | Natasha Barrett

Sunday, 12. October 2008

10:00 to 18:00 | ESC im Labor | lost spaces | Sebastian Meissner, Serhat Karakayali
10:00 | Murufer | Sand Island | Natasha Barrett
19:30 | Minoritensaal | ex libris | Petros Moraitis, Edo Micic, Pirjo Karolina Kalinowska
19:30 | Ort | Jenseits des Klanges | Edo Micic, [ka:mi]
19:30 | Minoritensaal | Monolog | Edo Micic, Sung Yong Cheong
19:30 | Minoritensaal | Zyklus: Gedichtsammlung vom Leben eines Helden | Wen-Cheh Lee, Edo Micic
21:30 | Dom im Berg | Oriental Space | Franz Hautzinger, Helge Hinteregger, Mazen Kerbaj, Sharif Sehnaoui
23:00 | Dom im Berg | Sub Terra | Natasha Barrett

Sunday, 12. October 2008 to Monday, 13. October 2008

19:00 to 00:00 | Schlossbergstollen | Kongsberg Silver Mines | Natasha Barrett
19:00 | Schlossbergstollen | Under the Sea Floor | Natasha Barrett

Monday, 13. October 2008

10:00 to 18:00 | ESC im Labor | lost spaces | Sebastian Meissner, Serhat Karakayali

Tuesday, 14. October 2008

10:00 to 18:00 | ESC im Labor | lost spaces | Sebastian Meissner, Serhat Karakayali

Wednesday, 15. October 2008

10:00 to 18:00 | ESC im Labor | lost spaces | Sebastian Meissner, Serhat Karakayali

Thursday, 16. October 2008

10:00 to 18:00 | ESC im Labor | lost spaces | Sebastian Meissner, Serhat Karakayali

Friday, 17. October 2008

10:00 to 18:00 | ESC im Labor | lost spaces | Sebastian Meissner, Serhat Karakayali

Saturday, 18. October 2008

10:00 to 18:00 | ESC im Labor | lost spaces | Sebastian Meissner, Serhat Karakayali

Sunday, 19. October 2008

10:00 to 18:00 | ESC im Labor | lost spaces | Sebastian Meissner, Serhat Karakayali

Monday, 20. October 2008

10:00 to 18:00 | ESC im Labor | lost spaces | Sebastian Meissner, Serhat Karakayali

Tuesday, 21. October 2008

10:00 to 18:00 | ESC im Labor | lost spaces | Sebastian Meissner, Serhat Karakayali

Wednesday, 22. October 2008

10:00 to 18:00 | ESC im Labor | lost spaces | Sebastian Meissner, Serhat Karakayali

Thursday, 23. October 2008

10:00 to 18:00 | ESC im Labor | lost spaces | Sebastian Meissner, Serhat Karakayali

Friday, 24. October 2008

10:00 to 18:00 | ESC im Labor | lost spaces | Sebastian Meissner, Serhat Karakayali

Saturday, 25. October 2008

10:00 to 18:00 | ESC im Labor | lost spaces | Sebastian Meissner, Serhat Karakayali

Sunday, 26. October 2008

10:00 to 18:00 | ESC im Labor | lost spaces | Sebastian Meissner, Serhat Karakayali