musikprotokoll 2010 Header

Termine

Samstag, 25. September 2010

10:00 | stadtmuseum graz | Nowhere | Klaus Lang, Morton Feldman, Erik Satie, Marino Formenti
11:00 | stadtmuseum graz | now.here 1-7 | 2010, Klaus Lang, Marino Formenti
17:00 | ESC im Labor | 155h 4‘ 33‘‘ | Concha Jerez

Sonntag, 26. September 2010

17:00 | ESC im Labor | 155h 4‘ 33‘‘ | Concha Jerez
10:00 | stadtmuseum graz | Nowhere | Klaus Lang, Morton Feldman, Erik Satie, Marino Formenti

Montag, 27. September 2010

10:00 | stadtmuseum graz | Nowhere | Klaus Lang, Morton Feldman, Erik Satie, Marino Formenti

Dienstag, 28. September 2010

10:00 | stadtmuseum graz | Nowhere | Klaus Lang, Morton Feldman, Erik Satie, Marino Formenti
17:00 | ESC im Labor | 155h 4‘ 33‘‘ | Concha Jerez

Mittwoch, 29. September 2010

17:00 | ESC im Labor | 155h 4‘ 33‘‘ | Concha Jerez
10:00 | stadtmuseum graz | Nowhere | Klaus Lang, Morton Feldman, Erik Satie, Marino Formenti
21:30 | Festivalzentrum 2010 | Keith Rowe /Guilty Guitars | Keith Rowe

Donnerstag, 30. September 2010

17:00 | ESC im Labor | 155h 4‘ 33‘‘ | Concha Jerez
10:00 | stadtmuseum graz | Nowhere | Klaus Lang, Morton Feldman, Erik Satie, Marino Formenti

Freitag, 1. Oktober 2010

17:00 | ESC im Labor | 155h 4‘ 33‘‘ | Concha Jerez
10:00 | stadtmuseum graz | Nowhere | Klaus Lang, Morton Feldman, Erik Satie, Marino Formenti

Samstag, 2. Oktober 2010

17:00 | ESC im Labor | 155h 4‘ 33‘‘ | Concha Jerez

Samstag, 2. Oktober 2010 bis Sonntag, 3. Oktober 2010

10:00 | stadtmuseum graz | Nowhere | Klaus Lang, Morton Feldman, Erik Satie, Marino Formenti

Sonntag, 3. Oktober 2010

17:00 | ESC im Labor | 155h 4‘ 33‘‘ | Concha Jerez

Dienstag, 5. Oktober 2010

17:00 | ESC im Labor | 155h 4‘ 33‘‘ | Concha Jerez

Mittwoch, 6. Oktober 2010

17:00 | ESC im Labor | 155h 4‘ 33‘‘ | Concha Jerez
21:30 | Festivalzentrum 2010 | Tomas Korber /Guilty Guitars | Thomas Korber

Donnerstag, 7. Oktober 2010

10:00 | stadtmuseum graz | not by note /Installation | Sebastian Meissner, Serhat Karakayali, Premil Petrovic, Cynthia Zaven, Amir Husak, Asmir Sabic, Boikutt, Jan Rohlf, Sharif Sehnaoui, Manja Ristic, Dror Feiler
17:00 | ESC im Labor | 155h 4‘ 33‘‘ | Concha Jerez
19:30 | TU Graz | Molekularorgel | Peter Jakober, Constantin Luser, Kajsa Boström
21:00 | Generalmusikdirektion | Radian | Radian

Freitag, 8. Oktober 2010

17:00 | ESC im Labor | 155h 4‘ 33‘‘ | Concha Jerez
10:00 | stadtmuseum graz | not by note /Installation | Sebastian Meissner, Serhat Karakayali, Premil Petrovic, Cynthia Zaven, Amir Husak, Asmir Sabic, Boikutt, Jan Rohlf, Sharif Sehnaoui, Manja Ristic, Dror Feiler
19:30 | TU Graz | Molekularorgel | Peter Jakober, Constantin Luser, Kajsa Boström
19:00 | Helmut-List-Halle | State of Sabotage (SoS) | Robert Jelinek, Nik Hummer
19:30 | Helmut-List-Halle | In the realms of the unreal | Olga Neuwirth, Arditti Quartet
19:30 | Helmut-List-Halle | Streichquartett Nr. 2 | James Clarke, Arditti Quartet
19:30 | Helmut-List-Halle | Uneasiness - Streichquartett Nr. 2 | Hugues Dufourt, Arditti Quartet
19:30 | Helmut-List-Halle | Muri III b per Federico de Leonardis | Pierluigi Billone, Arditti Quartet
21:00 | Helmut-List-Halle | The White Angel | Djuro Zivkovic, Klangforum Wien
21:00 | Helmut-List-Halle | disORDER | Krešimir Seletković, Klangforum Wien
21:00 | Helmut-List-Halle | as in a mirror, darkly | Joanna Wozny, Klangforum Wien

Samstag, 9. Oktober 2010

17:00 | ESC im Labor | 155h 4‘ 33‘‘ | Concha Jerez
10:00 | stadtmuseum graz | not by note /Installation | Sebastian Meissner, Serhat Karakayali, Premil Petrovic, Cynthia Zaven, Amir Husak, Asmir Sabic, Boikutt, Jan Rohlf, Sharif Sehnaoui, Manja Ristic, Dror Feiler
16:30 | stadtmuseum graz | not by note /Lecture Performance | Sebastian Meissner, Serhat Karakayali, Susanna Niedermayr
19:00 | Helmut-List-Halle | State of Sabotage (SoS) | Robert Jelinek, Nik Hummer
19:30 | Helmut-List-Halle | Critical Band | James Tenney, Gottfried Rabl, RSO Wien
19:30 | Helmut-List-Halle | In a Large, Open Space | James Tenney, Gottfried Rabl, RSO Wien
19:30 | Helmut-List-Halle | For Piano and... | James Tenney, Gottfried Rabl, RSO Wien
19:30 | Helmut-List-Halle | Fremde Welten | Georg Friedrich Haas, Gottfried Rabl, RSO Wien
21:00 | Helmut-List-Halle | der blauäugige fremde | Klaus Lang, Anders Førisdal
21:45 | Helmut-List-Halle | Andrzej-Dobrowolski-Kompositionspreis/-Stipendium 2010 | Klaus Lang, Peter Jakober
23:00 | Helmut-List-Halle | Martin Siewert /Guilty Guitars | Martin Siewert

Sonntag, 10. Oktober 2010

10:00 | stadtmuseum graz | not by note /Installation | Sebastian Meissner, Serhat Karakayali, Premil Petrovic, Cynthia Zaven, Amir Husak, Asmir Sabic, Boikutt, Jan Rohlf, Sharif Sehnaoui, Manja Ristic, Dror Feiler
17:00 | ESC im Labor | 155h 4‘ 33‘‘ | Concha Jerez
19:00 | Helmut-List-Halle | State of Sabotage (SoS) | Robert Jelinek, Nik Hummer
19:30 | Helmut-List-Halle | Haydn, Streichquartett Hob. III, 16 in B Dur | António Breitenfeld de Sá Dantas, Edo Micic, Peter Ablinger
19:30 | Helmut-List-Halle | Konzert für Cembalo und Ensemble in Es-Dur | Matthias Kranebitter, Edo Micic, Peter Ablinger
19:30 | Helmut-List-Halle | Ö-Chim | Eun Ju Cha, Edo Micic, Peter Ablinger
19:30 | Helmut-List-Halle | Schall(platten)ballett | António Breitenfeld de Sá Dantas, Peter Ablinger
19:30 | Helmut-List-Halle | Cater to your taste | Americ Goh, Peter Ablinger
19:30 | Helmut-List-Halle | Sag ma’ spinnst du komplett !? | Davor Branimir Vincze, Pirjo Karolina Kalinowska, Peter Ablinger
19:30 | Helmut-List-Halle | Marias Saiten | Sophie Anna Reyer
19:30 | Helmut-List-Halle | Loch für Violoncello | Yukiko Watanabe, Peter Ablinger
19:30 | Helmut-List-Halle | The making of | Andrés Gutiérrez, Edo Micic, Peter Ablinger
21:30 | Helmut-List-Halle | Martin Brandlmayr | Martin Brandlmayr
23:00 | Helmut-List-Halle | not by note /Kunstradio | Sebastian Meissner, Boikutt, Dror Feiler, Manja Ristic, Amir Husak, Cynthia Zaven, Asmir Sabic

Dienstag, 12. Oktober 2010

17:00 | ESC im Labor | 155h 4‘ 33‘‘ | Concha Jerez

Mittwoch, 13. Oktober 2010

17:00 | ESC im Labor | 155h 4‘ 33‘‘ | Concha Jerez
21:30 | Festivalzentrum 2010 | Bill Orcutt /Guilty Guitars | Bill Orcutt

Donnerstag, 14. Oktober 2010

17:00 | ESC im Labor | 155h 4‘ 33‘‘ | Concha Jerez

Freitag, 15. Oktober 2010

17:00 | ESC im Labor | 155h 4‘ 33‘‘ | Concha Jerez

Samstag, 16. Oktober 2010

17:00 | ESC im Labor | 155h 4‘ 33‘‘ | Concha Jerez

Sonntag, 17. Oktober 2010

17:00 | ESC im Labor | 155h 4‘ 33‘‘ | Concha Jerez